天堂社区

Alumni

Distinguished Alumni

December 2022

Cindy Baker

Accounting

May 2022

Marc Macaulay

Theatre

December 2021

Mark Miller

Law

May 2021

Dan Dorrell

Accounting

May and December 2020

T. Michael Stavres

Public Services

December 2019

Susan Copeland

Education

May 2019

Nikki Smith

Business

December 2018

Paul L. Hughes*

Theatre

May 2018

Steve Lester

Law Enforcement

December 2017

Cindy Hartley Ross

Service to the Community

May 2017

Kelly P. Butz

Law

December 2016

Twanna "T-Fay" Dewdney

Business and Community Service

May 2016

Christine Stephens Samuel

Service to the Community

December 2015

Chris Nelson

Law Enforcement

May 2015

Thomas Brooks

Wildlife Artist

December 2014

Fred Bohde

Citrus

May 2014

Catherine L. Combee

Business and Law

December 2013

Robert R. "Bobby" Green

Government

May 2013

Steve Hogan

Business

December 2012

Greg Littleton

Banking

May 2012

LeDawn Gibson

Athletics and Education

December 2011

Rita S. Smith

Service to the Community

May 2011

Ron Garl

Business

December 2010

George A. Kalogridis

Business

May 2010

Marc Durso

Theatre

December 2009

Elizabeth A. Stewart

Author and Attorney

May 2009

Ellen Sly Masters

Law

December 2008

Denise Grimsley

Nursing and Public Service

May 2008

David Cash

Public Service

December 2007

Wayne M. Durden

Service to the Community

May 2007

W.R. "Sandy" Fortin

Business

December 2006

Teresa Martinez

Service to the Community

May 2006

Thomas D. Jordan

Cancer Drug Development

December 2005

Myrtice P. Young

Business and Community Service

May 2005

Derek F. Menchan

Arts and Music

December 2004

Cindy Price

Business and Community Service

May 2004

Howard Wiggs

Service to the Community

December 2003

Bryan Paul

Service to the Community

May 2003

Grady Judd

Law Enforcement

December 2002

Mark Jaroszeski

Medicine

May 2002

Anthony R. James

Business

December 2001

J. David Langford

Law

May 2001

Mark R. Irby

Business

December 2000

Robert E. Dodd

Banking

May 2000

Frank R. Satchel, Jr.

Education

December 1999

Victor Shumate

Business

May 1999

Stephen C Saterbo

Business

December 1998

Tom Campana

Business

May 1998

Bob E. Gernert, Jr.

Service to the Community

December 1997

Don E. Ingram

Service to the Community

May 1997

David Dershimer

Service to the Community

December 1996

Shirley Barfield

Banking

May 1996

Barbara Harrison

Nursing

December 1995

Dr. Kevin Henne

Optometry

May 1995

Cathy Durrance Blair

Education

December 1994

Michael E. Raiden

Law

May 1994

H. A. "Skip" Church

Business

December 1993

Gow B. Fields

Business

May 1993

Bernie L. Little, Jr.

Business

December 1992

Ernest S. Pinner

Banking

May 1992

Judge Ronald Herring

Law

December 1991

Tom Wheeler

Law Enforcement

May 1991

Kenneth P. Baker

Law Enforcement

December 1990

Bane Cheek*

Education

May 1990

Rep. Tom Mims

Elected Official

December 1989

Dr. Roderick L. Hall

Psychology

May 1989

R. Carl Cheatham

Government

December 1988

Dr. Gary B. Schemmer

Medicine

May 1988

Kathy Fountain

Media Journalism

December 1987

Robert S. Smith*

Public Service

May 1987

Charles E. Brown

Public Service

December 1986

Sally Blalock

Business

May 1986

Jeanne Dillard Kalogridis

Literature/Education

December 1985

Ernie Caldwell*

Public Service

May 1985

Lt. Col. Jesse L. Brokenburr

Military

December 1984

Mary L. Baxter*

Education

December 1984

Lawrence W. Crow, Jr.

Law Enforcement

December 1983

Ronald Thompkins

Business

May 1983

Jerry Hill

Law

* Deceased

Scroll to Top